Killen Founder's Day 5k

KILLEN, AL



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 464
KARA NIX
00:21:07
 6:48/mile
 19
 F
 1
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 526
Raleigh Stamps
00:18:13
 5:52/mile
 16
 M
 1
 

5k Female Masters

 
1st
 534
Lisa Trull
00:23:03
 7:26/mile
 48
 F
 2
 

5k Male Masters

 
1st
 444
TERRY QUILLEN
00:22:22
 7:12/mile
 56
 M
 10
 

5k Female Grand Masters

 
1st
 373
SHEREA BURNS
00:25:55
 8:21/mile
 58
 F
 10
 

5k Male Grand Masters

 
1st
 499
Paul Sheehan
00:23:04
 7:26/mile
 65
 M
 13
 

5k Female 1 to 10

 
1st
 975
Kathryn Husainy
00:50:20
 16:13/mile
 10
 F
 58
 

5k Female 11 to 14

 
1st
 549
Addi Embry
00:23:45
 7:39/mile
 12
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 489
Zoee Semke
00:25:56
 8:21/mile
 12
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 457
NEELA SHUKLA
00:28:27
 9:10/mile
 12
 F
 23
 

5k Male 11 to 14

 
1st
 485
Sam Storie
00:23:24
 7:32/mile
 12
 M
 15
 
 
2nd
 966
Colin Fitzgerald
00:23:31
 7:35/mile
 11
 M
 18
 
 
3rd
 477
Chase Lawson
00:23:44
 7:39/mile
 12
 M
 21
 

5k Female 15 to 19

 
1st
 505
Jaycee Biffle
00:23:34
 7:36/mile
 16
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 487
Julie Yasaka
00:25:30
 8:13/mile
 17
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 502
Katie Omalley
00:25:43
 8:17/mile
 16
 F
 9
 

5k Male 15 to 19

 
1st
 528
Tyler Newton
00:19:00
 6:07/mile
 19
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 520
Jonathan Perry
00:20:08
 6:29/mile
 15
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 500
Tyler Malone
00:20:19
 6:33/mile
 16
 M
 6
 

5k Female 20 to 24

 
1st
 423
MARIA BECK
00:26:24
 8:30/mile
 22
 F
 15
 
 
2nd
 497
Abby Ambrose
00:44:20
 14:17/mile
 21
 F
 56
 

5k Male 20 to 24

 
1st
 522
Sam Lawson
00:20:04
 6:28/mile
 21
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 495
Alex Garrick
00:26:42
 8:36/mile
 23
 M
 40
 

5k Female 25 to 29

 
1st
 446
KRISTIN JONES
00:30:11
 9:44/mile
 29
 F
 34
 
 
2nd
 438
EMILY BURNS
00:45:40
 14:43/mile
 27
 F
 57
 
 
3rd
 434
BLAIR HAMPTON
00:51:22
 16:33/mile
 26
 F
 61
 

5k Male 25 to 29

 
1st
 541
Hunter Bentley
00:25:37
 8:15/mile
 29
 M
 32
 
 
2nd
 443
BLAINE DOWNS
00:32:17
 10:24/mile
 29
 M
 63
 

5k Female 30 to 34

 
1st
 521
Melanie Lewey
00:24:24
 7:52/mile
 32
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 441
EMILY THORNTON
00:27:47
 8:57/mile
 34
 F
 19
 
 
3rd
 419
KASEY HOLT
00:28:10
 9:04/mile
 31
 F
 22
 

5k Male 30 to 34

 
1st
 375
OLEG VOYTESHONOCK
00:22:06
 7:07/mile
 32
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 463
TYLER RICHARDSON
00:24:17
 7:49/mile
 33
 M
 26
 
 
3rd
 532
Raymond Morrow
00:24:45
 7:58/mile
 30
 M
 28
 

5k Female 35 to 39

 
1st
 452
JILL GAMBLE
00:27:11
 8:45/mile
 35
 F
 16
 
 
2nd
 448
HEATHER KILPATRICK
00:28:57
 9:20/mile
 39
 F
 24
 
 
3rd
 447
NICOLE MALONE
00:31:57
 10:18/mile
 38
 F
 42
 

5k Male 35 to 39

 
1st
 537
Whitney Owen
00:18:51
 6:04/mile
 36
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 431
MATT KING
00:20:49
 6:42/mile
 35
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 371
TOBEY HUMPHRIES
00:25:06
 8:05/mile
 35
 M
 29
 

5k Female 40 to 44

 
1st
 525
Amanda Glasscock
00:24:43
 7:58/mile
 40
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 427
AMY JAYNES
00:29:13
 9:25/mile
 40
 F
 27
 
 
3rd
 455
AUBURN SHUKLA
00:36:49
 11:52/mile
 40
 F
 46
 

5k Male 40 to 44

 
1st
 367
CHIP WICKER
00:26:25
 8:31/mile
 40
 M
 38
 
 
2nd
 979
Matt Alexander
00:30:23
 9:47/mile
 41
 M
 53
 
 
3rd
 442
SCOTT CLARK
00:30:36
 9:51/mile
 41
 M
 58
 

5k Female 45 to 49

 
1st
 536
Lisa Wylie
00:24:26
 7:52/mile
 47
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 529
Sharon Owen
00:27:26
 8:50/mile
 49
 F
 17
 
 
3rd
 420
SHERI HIEBEL
00:27:57
 9:00/mile
 49
 F
 20
 

5k Male 45 to 49

 
1st
 433
TORREY MOORE
00:23:01
 7:25/mile
 48
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 519
Wayne Lovelace
00:27:32
 8:52/mile
 48
 M
 43
 
 
3rd
 429
WESLEY THOMPSON
00:28:15
 9:06/mile
 46
 M
 46
 

5k Female 50 to 54

 
1st
 478
Sharon Cruse
00:26:19
 8:29/mile
 50
 F
 14
 
 
2nd
 421
LEIGH LEWIS
00:29:26
 9:29/mile
 50
 F
 29
 
 
3rd
 449
DEE BARNES
00:36:39
 11:49/mile
 51
 F
 44
 

5k Male 50 to 54

 
1st
 539
Greg Halen
00:23:17
 7:30/mile
 53
 M
 14
 
 
2nd
 471
Terry Taylor
00:23:29
 7:34/mile
 54
 M
 17
 
 
3rd
 374
ALEX GODWIN
00:23:58
 7:43/mile
 54
 M
 24
 

5k Female 55 to 59

 
1st
 373
SHEREA BURNS
00:25:55
 8:21/mile
 58
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 473
Joy Harbin
00:31:03
 10:00/mile
 58
 F
 37
 
 
3rd
 467
JANIE HILLIS
00:36:39
 11:49/mile
 56
 F
 45
 

5k Male 55 to 59

 
1st
 466
JAMES COUNTS
00:26:13
 8:27/mile
 58
 M
 36
 
 
2nd
 430
BRYAN MONTGOMERY
00:26:56
 8:41/mile
 57
 M
 41
 
 
3rd
 542
Steven Cohen
00:31:31
 10:09/mile
 56
 M
 60
 

5k Female 60 to 64

 
1st
 474
Judy Grubbs
00:29:11
 9:24/mile
 63
 F
 26
 
 
2nd
 428
MARLA BEAVERS
00:30:27
 9:49/mile
 60
 F
 35
 

5k Male 60 to 64

 
1st
 491
David McKelvey
00:23:34
 7:35/mile
 60
 M
 19
 
 
2nd
 437
RANDY MARKS
00:30:33
 9:51/mile
 61
 M
 55
 

5k Female 65 to 69

 
1st
 515
Elizabeth Medaris
00:27:35
 8:53/mile
 68
 F
 18
 
 
2nd
 476
Faye Sanders
00:29:53
 9:38/mile
 68
 F
 31
 
 
3rd
 475
Kaye Fleming
00:30:49
 9:56/mile
 68
 F
 36
 

5k Male 65 to 69

 
1st
 499
Paul Sheehan
00:23:04
 7:26/mile
 65
 M
 13
 
 
2nd
 468
JOHN AIKIN
00:26:14
 8:27/mile
 65
 M
 37
 
 
3rd
 543
Mike Alexander
00:31:43
 10:13/mile
 65
 M
 61
 

5k Female 70 and up

 
1st
 544
Jan Woods
00:31:44
 10:14/mile
 70
 F
 40
 

5k Male 70 and up

 
1st
 472
Donnie Clayton
00:28:07
 9:04/mile
 72
 M
 45